Birla Sun Life NIFTY ETF
Enter Date
 
NAV As on : 20/09/2021 192.7934
Total Basket Value 190.6675
Cash Component per unit 2.1259
Note :
1.
Transaction charges payable by the investor is per creation request and will be as determined by the AMC at the time of transaction.
2. The MF, STT, NSDL and Upload charges will be at actuals.
3. The above creation unit is for 50000 units of Birla Sun Life Nifty ETF.
4.
Cash component is an indicative amount and will be collected / paid as applicable on the date of purchase/redemption.
Creation Basket of Securities Comprising NSE Nifty Index
SecurityQuantityPriceValue
ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE93748.900069647.70
ASIAN PAINTS LTD573271.5500186478.35
AXIS BANK LTD328795.8500261038.80
BAJAJ AUTO LTD163776.050060416.80
BAJAJ FINANCE LTD337442.4500245600.85
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD717018.9500119132.65
BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP LTD119420.400050027.60
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED301724.9500218209.95
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD154084.500061267.50
CIPLA LIMITED64938.100060038.40
COAL INDIA LTD INR10267154.200041171.40
DIVIS LAB-INR 2 DEMAT EQUITY-INR 2165110.100081761.60
DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES154774.950071624.25
EICHER MOTORS LTD172813.000047821.00
GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD481535.600073708.80
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD1381276.1500176108.70
HDFC BANK LIMITED5571559.8500868836.45
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD105730.150076665.75
HERO MOTOCORP LTD162889.500046232.00
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LIMITED186444.400082658.40
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LIMITED1142800.3500319239.90
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE2302742.5000630775.00
ICICI BANK LTD884710.0000627640.00
INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD324114.600037130.40
INDUSIND BANK LIMITED771089.950083926.15
INFOSYS LTD4731687.8500798353.05
ITC LTD1116233.7500260865.00
JSW STEEL LTD123633.200077883.60
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD1872001.4500374271.15
LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED1541704.3500262469.90
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD122738.050090042.10
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD166950.4000111206.40
NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP INR10606122.700074356.20
NESTLE INDIA LIMITED INR10420322.600081290.40
OIL & NATURAL GAS CORP LTD INR10466128.500059881.00
POWER GRID CORP OF INDIA LTD436177.000077172.00
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD4132394.3500988866.55
SBI LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED561177.500065940.00
SHREE CEMENT LIMITED INR10130101.900030101.90
STATE BANK OF INDIA490437.4500214350.50
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUS137756.5000103640.50
TATA CONSULTANCY SVS LTD1323823.5000504702.00
TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD76857.000065132.00
TATA MOTORS LTD.229298.950068459.55
TATA STEEL LIMITED SHS991253.1000124056.90
TECH MAHINDRA LTD791431.3000113072.70
TITAN CO LTD532077.3500110099.55
ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD147576.0000106064.00
UPL LTD INR1070705.600049392.00
WIPRO LTD188662.5000124550.00
   
   
Portfolio Details
Value of portfolio deposit 9533377.35
NAV 192.7934
Creation Unit 50000
Value of creation unit 9639670
CASH COMPONENT 106292.65
TRANSACTION CHARGES 0
STT on Redemption of Equity oriented MF Unit 0
Receivable (Payable) from (to) investor for subscription 106292.65
Payable (Receivable) to (from) investor for Redemption 106292.65
   
   
Note - In case of Subscription/Redemption of units in exchange of stock , demat charges of Rs. 0 will be deducted from cash component.
Dividend Amount is Rs. 0
   
   
Security details