Birla Sun Life SENSEX ETF
Enter Date
 
NAV As on : 20/09/2021 557.3179
Total Basket Value 553.2188
Cash Component per unit 4.0991
INDICATIVE CURRENT NAV as on {{DTTM}} {{cur_nav}}
Note :
1.
Transaction charges payable by the investor is per creation request and will be as determined by the AMC at the time of transaction.
2. The MF, STT, NSDL and Upload charges will be at actuals.
3. The above creation unit is for 10000 units of Birla Sun Life Sensex ETF.
4.
Cash component is an indicative amount and will be collected / paid as applicable on the date of purchase/redemption.
Creation Basket of Securities Comprising BSE Sensex Index
SecurityQuantityPriceValue
ASIAN PAINTS LTD383272.55124356.90
AXIS BANK LTD233795.25185293.25
BAJAJ AUTO LTD113773.7541511.25
BAJAJ FINANCE LTD227442.90163743.80
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD517024.7585123.75
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED207724.75150023.25
DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES104776.5047765.00
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD931275.35118607.55
HDFC BANK LIMITED3741559.35583196.90
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LIMITED762798.25212667.00
HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE1542743.35422475.90
ICICI BANK LTD594710.05421769.70
INDUSIND BANK LIMITED511090.5055615.50
INFOSYS LTD3161687.85533360.60
ITC LTD749233.60174966.40
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD1122001.25224140.00
LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED1031703.75175486.25
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD82736.9060425.80
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD116954.2576496.75
NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP INR10407122.7049938.90
NESTLE INDIA LIMITED INR10320312.0560936.15
POWER GRID CORP OF INDIA LTD293176.8051802.40
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD2772393.90663110.30
STATE BANK OF INDIA329437.30143871.70
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUS92756.5569602.60
TATA CONSULTANCY SVS LTD883823.35336454.80
TATA STEEL LIMITED SHS661253.3582721.10
TECH MAHINDRA LTD531430.7575829.75
TITAN CO LTD352077.7572721.25
ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD97574.8068173.20
   
   
Portfolio Details
Value of portfolio deposit 5532187.70
NAV 557.3179
Creation Unit 10000
Value of creation unit 5573179
CASH COMPONENT 40991.30
TRANSACTION CHARGES 0
STT on Redemption of Equity oriented MF Unit 0
Receivable (Payable) from (to) investor for subscription 40991.30
Payable (Receivable) to (from) investor for Redemption 40991.30
   
   
Note - In case of Subscription/Redemption of units in exchange of stock , demat charges of Rs. 0 will be deducted from cash component.
Dividend Amount is Rs. 0
   
   
Security details